WATCH FRIDAY NIGHTS GBL GAME OF THE ROUND

Hi all.

This coming Friday night Surfers play at Redlands. The 1st pitch is 7.00pm tune in about 6:45pm

The link address is:     http://www.ustream.tv/channel/banditsbaseballtv

 

 

GBL SUNDAY 14TH FEBRUARY & GCBA Adult Seniors

A grade    Friday 12th   7pm

A grade    Sunday 14th 1.30pm

B grade    Sunday 14th 10.45am

C Grade  Sunday 14th   8.30am

 

GCBA  Gators V Surfers K's at Mudgee at 11.00am

             Mudgee V Surfers Dodgers at Mudgee at 8.30am.

WELL DONE TO OUR GOLD COAST CRUSHERS

The Junior and Senior league rep players  are back.

The Crushers came 2nd in the under 16'sand 5th in the under 14's.

Thank you to all players, coaches and officials

Little Leaguers turn comes in a few months

 

Little League Majors Squad: Kent Altinkya, Kai Davison, Tristan Gellel-Mills, Yu Griffiths, Torion Wilson, Joseph Shannon, Lachlan Boxall, Flynn Boxall, Rory Fear, Joel O"Brien, Greyson Vaughn.

Junior League:Jack Waters, Jacob Rawlings, MattGrant, Matt Hughes, Aiden Alexander, Patrick Ketley, Sam Shannon, Hunter Hasegawa, Kyle Gustafson, Max Jenkinson, Liam Casserly

Senior League: Doug Briese, Ryan Towart, Jett Hasegawa, RickyDeeble, Jackson Fear, Daniel Shannon, Daniel Grant, Kein Mori, Ned Somerville, Steven Edwards, Brandon Dyer.

 

 

 

 

 

ATTENTION ALL JUNIORS AND PARENTS- SATURDAY 13TH FEBRUARY

WELCOME BACK EVERYONE

Juniors  this week :  AS FOLLOWS

GBL   Under 16   Surfers v Padres  at Surfers    1.00pm

        Under 20's   Surfers V Narangba @ Surfers @ 3.30pm

GCBA     Niitie  League (U8's)   Runaway Bay Dolphins V Sharks   @ Nerang at 9am

                                                   Nerang Maroons V Dodgers   @ 9am @ Nerang

              O'Gorman League  (LL Minors) Coomera White V  Sharks  @ Coomera at 10.30am

                                                             Coomera Purple V Dodgers  @ Coomera at 10.30am       

            Thompson League (LL )      Mudgee Black V Surfers V  @ Surfers  @ 8am

           Lyon League (LL Majors)      Coomera Green V Surfers @ Surfers @10.15am

          Erasmus League (JL)          Surfers V Gators   @ Surfers @ 12.30pm

         Warner League  (JL)              Mudgee Red V Surfers @ Mudgee @ 10.15am

         Chambers League (SL)          Mudgee Red V Surfers  @ Mudgee @ Mudgee 5.30pm 12th February

 

Benowa Tavern

Hi all members

Next time you visit our sponsors, The Benowa Tavern, check out the Surfers uniform proudly on display in the sports bar.

And don't forget to use you members discount card. 

 

Congratulation to our Australian Academy Squad members

                                          Australian Baseball Academy

The Australian Baseball Academy has just wound up. We wish to congratulate the following Surfers players (L to R) Sam Jones, Jye Deeble, Brodie Lyon and Tom Rees in being selected to attend. The boys have acquitted themselves very well and are a credit to their families

 

 

In addition Jye Deeble has been selected in the Australian side.   Congratulations Jye. 

 

WE WELCOME NEW SPONSOR

Grill'd Healthy Burgers, Benowa Gardens Shopping Centre

PH:(07) 5539 1999

www.grilld.com.au

 

 

Summer 2015/16 Training Schedule

Please refer to the schedule below for Juniors and Seniors training days and times.

If you are unable to make it to training please advise your coach.

Big League

Monday

Junior League

Tuesday

Little League Majors

Tuesday

Seniors

Wednesday

Senior League

Thursday

Little League Minors

Thursday

T-Ball

Friday

Like us on Facebook

 
 

 

 

Thanks to our Sponsors

http